Ltd “Geo-Pat” was founded in 2006. It was one of the first among other firms which created a base for realization of the whole spectrum of Georgia’s intellectual property service at the market. The firm offers its clients a qualified patent and legal service in the sphere of protecting the intellectual creation results.
Our professional service is connected with the revelation, protection and usage of industrial property units ( invention,  utility model, industrial design, trademark ). Besides, the service of the firm includes licences, transmission of technologies, estimation of intellectual property units, making a legal examination, author’s law, representation at a court and arbitration, etc.
Several juridical documents that were professionally put in order helped our clients to gain a sense of self-confidence and gave them advantages in various questionable situations.
The firm is in a close collaboration with the national center of the intellectual property protection of Georgia - “Sakpatenti”, juridical firms of European and the CIS countries and patent attorneys.
The employees of Ltd “Geo-Pat” are experienced patent experts, lawyers, advocates, science and technique specialists in the sphere of   mechanical engineering, physics, organic and inorganic chemistry, pharmacology, biology, medicine, etc.
Legally correct documents and a good quality is a visit card of Ltd “Geo-Pat”.
The director of Ltd “Geo-Pat” is a registered patent attorney # 25 of Georgia Nugzar Ksovreli, who has a working experience of a patent expert at the national center of the intellectual property of Georgia - “Sakpatenti” in 1995-2002. Besides, he has an engineering and technology qualification and is a specialist of linguistics.